LoveTove

#10 Spongebob X Kaws

Posted in daily by sookrong on December 2, 2009

SPONGEBOB is here!! so many memories flashing back.. i started to like spongebob while i was in UK. Spongebob used to be my dinner+entertainment. hahaha.. i like spogebob because it looks funny and his disgusting behavior. hahaha.. i dunno.. i just like ๐Ÿ™‚

image grabbed from www.kawsone.com/blog

Advertisements

#9 Black Friday in the Office

Posted in at work, daily by sookrong on November 13, 2009

blackfriday

#8 Lego Sushi

Posted in daily by sookrong on November 12, 2009

sushi01
sushi02
sushi03

Sushi in lego! It looks yummy though.. feeling hungry already~ Sushi any one?

#7 Justin & Eunice Wedding

Posted in snap-snap by sookrong on October 13, 2009

A week ago i was here attending my primary friend’s brother’s wedding and a week later i’m here again ๐Ÿ™‚ and guess what? Our miss Ee Sze is there too. The world is so small afterall.Justin&Eunice6

Everybody was so Happy on that night and got themselves drunk!

A series of silly shots with Chee Ying’s niece, girl friend and sister ๐Ÿ™‚

Justin&Eunice1Justin&Eunice2

Candy Kow | Angela Leong | Me | Michelle Kow

Justin&Eunice3Justin&Eunice4Justin&Eunice5

Maekhee | Candy Kow | Angela Leong | Me | Michelle Kow | Stacy Low

small little note | one sad thing after the wedding dinner was i lost my dress ribbon.. arghh~~ ๐Ÿ˜ฆ so sad..

#6 Good Coffee Day

Posted in snap-snap by sookrong on October 7, 2009

starbucks_01starbucks at puchong
starbucks_02
starbucks_03shukri | eesze | smashpop | miimo | me
starbucks_04
starbucks_05

Thanks to Starbucks for the FREE COFFEE ๐Ÿ™‚

Happy Coffee Day everyone!

#5 Serious Working Attitude

Posted in at work by sookrong on October 6, 2009

6

This is how “serious” we areย  when we are at work. Discussiong + not forget to have Fun = LOL

#4 Someone from future | Shukri

Posted in daily by sookrong on October 6, 2009

massive_territory

from archiworks.net

Itโ€™s a small world we live in. Wanna know how small? Few years back, I went to Massive Territory Design Conference in Kuala Lumpur, and yesterday, I was browsing thru my photos and caught me by surprise when I notice someone sooo familiar

It was Sook Rong. Iโ€™d say it has only been nearly 6 months since she joined the team here. She is one talented young designer currently handling MY FM & LiteFM websites. Too bad she couldnโ€™t show her true capabilities yet. I also wish that we could do more award-winning websites here. She once told me eagerly that she wanted to participate in any special projects for award shows, but then again we lost our Creative Director and everything seems so fuzzy, for now.

Itโ€™s a small world after all.

I do believe in fate all these while but meeting someone from future is a very REAL experience for me for the very first time. People come and people go. Meeting u, Shuks from future is kinda like movie. lol

Fate make this come true for us. WOW~~ the invisible long distance string that pull us closer and closer and now sitting under the same roof, same company and even same team but sitting back facing each other now! so unbelievable but it come true. it really come true between us ๐Ÿ™‚

p/s: Ada Jodoh Rupanya ๐Ÿ™‚

#3 Stussy

Posted in fashion by sookrong on October 5, 2009

stussy

Stussy Skull Stocks x S Crown Stadium Jacket

both also i want! nice.. but is for men. Don care xx

#2 at work

Posted in at work, snap-snap by sookrong on September 29, 2009

sr2

sr1

#1 Lacoste boat shoe

Posted in fashion by sookrong on September 25, 2009